Thanks to our alumni volunteer leaders! They support us and help drive our outrageous ambition!

Loading...

Board Of Visitors

The board provides advice and support regarding curriculum, programs, development, external relations, and other matters. Board members also serve as mentors to students, sponsor interns, host events for students, and assist in the development and support programs to provide fellowships for graduate interns.

View our board members

MPP Alumni Advisory Board

Amy Bowen MPP '17

Paul Brathwaite MPP ‘93

Meredith Bunnel MPP ‘17

Elizabeth Field MPP ‘00

Erin Henderlight MPP ‘05

Nick Johnson MPP ‘94

Sandra Johnson Brooks MPP '04

Ben Marglin MPP ’99

Tameeka Norton Austin PPS '05, MPP '13

Basil Ottley MPP ‘00

Janet Piller MPP ‘90

Meril Pothen MPP '20

Rishonda Thomas MPP '16

Kristin Walker MPP ‘06

Danny Werfel MPP ‘97

Duke Alumni Regional Board Members

Sanders Adu ‘94

Angela Alsobrooks ‘93

Lauren Bailey Bledsoe ‘12

Bradley Baird ‘13

Laura Baird ‘04

Jodi Berlin Ganz ‘94

Mimi Bliss ‘88

Steve Boland ‘19

Marisa Bossen ‘05

Christopher Bugg ‘98

Elizabeth Burger ‘07

Brandy  Canady ‘05

Thomas  Carrier ‘91

Megan  Cheney ‘10

Christine D. Scott ‘05

Kanayo Derhem ‘15

Kurt  Engleman ‘01

Christine Ericson ‘87

Anne Farland Arwood ‘05

Elizabeth Farley ‘15

Lora Fassett Mason ‘85

Lauren Frazier Rowe ‘97

Julia  Fright McDaid ‘04

 Lisa Girand Lawson ‘89

Arielle Grill ‘93

Rob Hammock  ‘93

Laura Hayman   ‘01

Amy Hepburn   ‘97

Quauhtli Herrera MPP ‘17

Jill Homan ‘06

Sydney Howland ‘15

John J. Byrnes, Jr. ‘14

Karen J. Gottlieb ‘89

John Jonson ‘87

Edward Joullian ‘13

Daniel Karslake ‘87

Gerri Kramer ’87

Mark Kubaczyk ‘18

Nicole Kyle ‘13

Kaylene Lewek  ‘07

Elizabeth M. Peters ‘04

Nicole M. Ambrosetti ‘05

Luis Maes ‘14

August Mao ‘16

Ubong Mark Akpaninyie ‘12

Elizabeth McIntosh ‘13

Rachel McLaughlin ‘08

Samantha Murray ‘01

Ashley N. Gray  ‘07

Susan Nance Callaway   A.B.'84, M.S.'93

Patrick Nevins   ‘07

Daniel Nolan ‘14

Elisa Oliver ‘15

Chase Olivieri ‘11

Gonzalo Pertile ‘17

Paul Quinlan ‘06

Jordan Rodriguez ‘13

Michael S. Barranco ‘82

Pamela Seamans Feldman ‘89

Steven Soto ‘17

Rachel Spooner ‘96

Joseph Stevens, Jr. ‘89

Danielle Turnipseed ‘97

Shiyi Van Gorden ‘06

Catalina Villegas‘17

Kyle White ‘07

Susan Wilkerson ‘83

Graham Williams ‘85

Charles Wright ‘78

Jennifer Yam ‘14

Yanming Yao ‘00

DAA Affinity Groups

Jennifer Bonilla Moreno ’07, J.D.’11

Monique Currie ’05

Quauhtli Herrera MPP ‘17

Lee Levingston Perine ’99

Jennifer Moreno ’15

Koshie Naakoshie Lamptey ’02

Kim Page ’98

Derek Rhodes ’15

Austin Ruiz ’17

Alexander Semien ’16

MPP Mentors

Kharmika Alston

Sofia Balino

Alexandra Biering

Matt Bunyi

Zhijing Cai

Kerry Condon

Ciara Coughlin

Jen DeNeal

Rachael Estes

Adrian Evans-Burke

Adam Fischer

Penny Fleming

Ben Gibson

Christina Gibson-Davis

Spencer Gilbert

Ryan Gorczycki

Alicia Groh

Anca Grozav

Jess Hale

Mo Hartney

Jim Houser

Maxwell Irvine

Amit Khanduri

Kim Kotlar

Lin L Wang

Rachel Leven

Dominic MacCormack

Jeannie McKinney

Mike McNamara

Melissa Medeiros

Marcus Morrow

Kristopher Nordstrom

Tim O'Shea

Marjorie Patterson

Paul Quinlan

John Quinterno

Benjamin Rae

Maria Ramirez

Sam Rauschenberg

Rohini Ravi

John Rees

Andrea Sanchez

Elizabeth Sharp

Sean Smith

Cary Strickland

Jeanne Tedrow

Amy Todd

Andrew Trexler

Valentina Vassilev

Vince Whalen

Craig Whitlock

Mark Wiggin

Jess Wilkinson

Jessica Wilkinson

Tess Zinnes

WIN Leadership Council

Ginny Badanes '03

Shelley Lambert Carter '00

 

Jill Levenson ’87, P '18, P'22

Cindy Sulzberger '86, P'25

Annual Fund Advisory Board

David Brackett '93

Margaret Brackett '93

Jodi Ganz '94, P '25

Russ Richards '03

Megan Ross '97

John Tolsma '95

 

Young Alumni Development Council

Bradley Baird  '13

Jules Healey  '16

 

Stephen Temple '11

Kyle White '07